Difference between revisions of "ACL Officers"

From Admin Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
= ACL Officers (1989 - ) =  
 
= ACL Officers (1989 - ) =  
 +
 +
==2001 ==
 +
 +
=== EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE ===
 +
 +
Eduard Hovy (President)
 +
         
 +
John Nerbonne (Vice President)
 +
 +
Mark Johnson (Vice President-elect)
 +
 +
Kathleen F. McCoy (Treasurer)
 +
 +
Sandra Carberry (Secretary)
 +
 +
Wolfgang Wahlster (Past-President)
 +
 +
Dekai Wu (Executive Committee, 99-01)
 +
 +
Felisa Verdejo (Executive Committee, 00-02)
 +
 +
David Yarowsky (Executive Committee, 00-02)
 +
 +
Steven Bird (Executive Committee, 01-03)
 +
 +
Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)
 +
 +
Donia Scott (Chair of the EACL, 99-00)
 +
 +
Diane Litman (Chair of the NAACL, 00-01)
 +
 +
=== NOMINATING COMMITTEE ===
 +
 +
Eva Hajicova (Nominating Committee, 99-01)
 +
 +
Philip R. Cohen (Nominating Committee, 00-02)
 +
 +
Wolfgang Wahlster (Nominating Committee, 01-03)
 +
 +
=== EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS ===
 +
 +
Donia Scott (ACL-E Chair, 99-02)
 +
 +
John Carroll (ACL-E Secretary, 01-04)
 +
 +
Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-02)
 +
 +
Philippe Blanche (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-02)
 +
 +
Tomaz Erjavec (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-02)
 +
 +
Claire Gardent (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-01)
 +
 +
Hans Uszkoreit (ACL-E Advisory Board, 01-04)
 +
 +
Piek Vossen (ACL-E Advisory Board, 01-02)
 +
 +
Kemal Oflazer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 99-02)
 +
 +
Walter Daelemans (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 99-02)
 +
 +
John Nerbonne (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 01-04)
 +
 +
Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 01-04)
 +
 +
=== NORTH AMERICAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS ===
 +
 +
Diane Litman (NAACL Chair, 00-01)
 +
 +
Claire Cardie (NAACL Secretary, 00-01)
 +
 +
Barbara Di Eugenio (NAACL Treasurer, 00-01)
 +
 +
Ralph Grishman (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)
 +
 +
Martha Palmer (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)
 +
 +
Philip Resnik  (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)
 +
 +
Janyce Wiebe  (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)
 +
 +
Graeme Hirst (NAACL Executive Board, 01-02)
 +
 +
Daniel Jurafsky (NAACL Executive Board, 01-02)
 +
 +
Lynette Hirschman (NAACL Executive Board, 02-03)
 +
 +
Owen Rambow  (NAACL Executive Board, 02-03)
 +
 +
Andrew Kehler (NAACL Nominating Committee, 00-01)
 +
 +
Lori Levin (NAACL Nominating Committee, 00-02)
 +
 +
Sandra Carberry (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)
 +
 +
Eduard Hovy (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)
 +
 +
Marilyn Walker (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)
 +
 +
Kathleen F. McCoy (NAACL Ex-Officio Board Member)
 +
 +
Sandra Carberry (NAACL Ex-Officio Board Member)
  
 
== 2000 ==
 
== 2000 ==

Revision as of 20:58, 11 December 2016

ACL Officers (1989 - )

2001

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Eduard Hovy (President)

John Nerbonne (Vice President)

Mark Johnson (Vice President-elect)

Kathleen F. McCoy (Treasurer)

Sandra Carberry (Secretary)

Wolfgang Wahlster (Past-President)

Dekai Wu (Executive Committee, 99-01)

Felisa Verdejo (Executive Committee, 00-02)

David Yarowsky (Executive Committee, 00-02)

Steven Bird (Executive Committee, 01-03)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)

Donia Scott (Chair of the EACL, 99-00)

Diane Litman (Chair of the NAACL, 00-01)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Eva Hajicova (Nominating Committee, 99-01)

Philip R. Cohen (Nominating Committee, 00-02)

Wolfgang Wahlster (Nominating Committee, 01-03)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Donia Scott (ACL-E Chair, 99-02)

John Carroll (ACL-E Secretary, 01-04)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-02)

Philippe Blanche (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-02)

Tomaz Erjavec (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-02)

Claire Gardent (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-01)

Hans Uszkoreit (ACL-E Advisory Board, 01-04)

Piek Vossen (ACL-E Advisory Board, 01-02)

Kemal Oflazer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 99-02)

Walter Daelemans (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 99-02)

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 01-04)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 01-04)

NORTH AMERICAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Diane Litman (NAACL Chair, 00-01)

Claire Cardie (NAACL Secretary, 00-01)

Barbara Di Eugenio (NAACL Treasurer, 00-01)

Ralph Grishman (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Martha Palmer (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Philip Resnik (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Janyce Wiebe (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Graeme Hirst (NAACL Executive Board, 01-02)

Daniel Jurafsky (NAACL Executive Board, 01-02)

Lynette Hirschman (NAACL Executive Board, 02-03)

Owen Rambow (NAACL Executive Board, 02-03)

Andrew Kehler (NAACL Nominating Committee, 00-01)

Lori Levin (NAACL Nominating Committee, 00-02)

Sandra Carberry (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)

Eduard Hovy (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)

Marilyn Walker (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)

Kathleen F. McCoy (NAACL Ex-Officio Board Member)

Sandra Carberry (NAACL Ex-Officio Board Member)

2000

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Wolfgang Wahlster (President)

Eduard Hovy (Vice President)

John Nerbonne (Vice President-elect)

Kathleen F. McCoy (Secretary-Treasurer)

Philip R. Cohen (Past-President)

Stephen Pulman (Executive Committee, 98-00)

Dekai Wu (Executive Committee, 99-01)

Felisa Verdejo (Executive Committee, 00-02)

David Yarowsky (Executive Committee, 00-02)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)

Donia Scott (Chair of the EACL, 99-00)

Diane Litman (Chair of the NAACL, 00-01)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Mitch Marcus (Nominating Committee, 98-00)

Eva Hajicova (Nominating Committee, 99-01)

Philip R. Cohen (Nominating Committee, 00-02)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Donia Scott (ACL-E Chair, 99-00)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 99-00)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-00)

Philippe Blanche (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Tomaz Erjavec (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Claire Gardent (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Lauri Karttunen (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Anne Abeille (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Kemal Oflazer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Walter Daelemans (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

NORTH AMERICAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Diane Litman (NAACL Chair, 00-01)

Claire Cardie (NAACL Secretary, 00-01)

Barbara Di Eugenio (NAACL Treasurer, 00-01)

Sandra Carberry (NAACL Executive Board, 2000)

Eduard Hovy (NAACL Executive Board, 2000)

Marilyn Walker (NAACL Executive Board, 2000)

Ralph Grishman (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Martha Palmer (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Philip Resnik (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Janyce Wiebe (NAACL Executive Board, 00-01)

Daniel Marcu (NAACL Nominating Committee, 2000)

Andrew Kehler (NAACL Nominating Committee, 00-01)

Lori Levin (NAACL Nominating Committee, 00-02)

Sandra Carberry (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)

Eduard Hovy (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)

Marilyn Walker (NAACL Nominating Committee, 01-03)

Kathleen F. McCoy (NAACL Ex-Officio Board Member)

1999

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Philip R. Cohen (President)

Wolfgang Wahlster (Vice President)

Kathleen McCoy (Secretary-Treasurer)

Bonnie Dorr (Executive Committee, 97-99)

Henry Thomspon (Executive Committee, 97-99)

Stephen Pulman (Executive Committee, 98-00)

Dekai Wu (Executive Committee, 99-01)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Oliviero Stock (Nominating Committee, 97-99)

Mitch Marcus (Nominating Committee, 98-00)

Eva Hajicova (Nominating Committee, 99-01)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Donia Scott (ACL-E Chair, 99-00)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 99-00)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-00)

Philippe Blanche (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Tomaz Erjavec (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Claire Gardent (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Lauri Karttunen (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Advisory Board, 99-00)

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Anne Abeille (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Kemal Oflazer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Walter Daelemans (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

1998

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Eva Hajicova (President)

Philip R. Cohen (Vice President)

Kathleen F. McCoy (Secretary-Treasurer)

Paul Jacobs (Executive Committee, 96-98)

Bonnie Dorr (Executive Committee, 97-99)

Henry Thompson (Executive Committee, 97-99)

Stephen Pulman (Executive Committee, 98-00)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Douglas E. Appelt (Nominating Committee, 96-98)

Oliviero Stock (Nominating Committee, 97-99)

Mitch Marcus (Nominating Committee, 98-00)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Chair, 97-98)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 97-98)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-98)

Lauri Karttunen (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Patrick Saint-Dizier (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Donia Scott (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Dan Tufis (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 95-98)

Leonid Iomdin (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 95-98)

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Anne Abeille (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

1997

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Mitchell Marcus (President)

Eva Hajicova (Vice-President)

Kathleen McKeown (Secretary-Treasurer)

Kathleen McCoy (Executive Committee, 95-97)

Paul Jacobs (Executive Committee, 96-98)

Bonnie Dorr (Executive Committee, 97-99)

Henry Thompson (Executive Committee, 97-99)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Karen Sparck Jones (Nominating Committee, 95-97)

Douglas E. Appelt (Nominating Committee, 96-98)

Oliviero Stock (Nominating Committee, 97-98)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Chair, 97-98)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 97-98)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-98)

Lauri Karttunen (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Patrick Saint-Dizier (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Donia Scott (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Dan Tufis (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Advisory Board, 97-98)

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 95-98)

Leonid Iomdin (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 95-98)

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

Anne Abeille (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 97-00)

1996

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Oliviero Stock (President)

Mitchell Marcus (Vice President)

Kathleen McKeown (Secretary-Treasurer)

Stuart Shieber (Executive Committee, 93-96)

Eduard Hovy (Executive Committee, 94-96)

Kathleen McCoy (Executive Committee, 95-97)

Paul Jacobs (Executive Committee, 96-98; CL Editor, 94-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Fernand Pereira (Nominating Committee, 94-96)

Karen Sparck Jones (Nominating Committee, 95-97)

Douglas E. Appelt (Nominating Committee, 96-98)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Chair, 95-96)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 92-96)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-96)

Anne Abeille (ACL-E Executive Committee 95-96)

Anne de Roeck (ACL-E Executive Committee 95-96)

Jan Hajic (ACL-E Executive Committee 95-96)

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Executive Committee 95-96)

Anne Abeille (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

Jan Hajic (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

Nicoletta Calzolari (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

Christian Rohrer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 95-98)

Leonid Iondin (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 95-98)

1995

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Douglas E. Appelt (President)

Oliviero Stock (Vice President)

Kathleen McKeown (Secretary-Treasurer)

Stuart Shieber (Executive Committee, 93-95)

Eduard Hovy (Executive Committee, 94-96)

Kathleen McCoy (Executive Committee, 95-97)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Kathleen McKeown (Nominating Committee, 93-95)

Fernando Pereira (Nominating Committee, 94-96)

Karen Sparck Jones (Nominating Committee, 95-97)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Erhard Hinrichs (ACL-E Chair, 94-95)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 94-95)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-95)

Anne Abeille (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

Jan Hajic (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

John Nerbonne (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

Nicoletta Calzolari (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

Christian Rohrer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

Leonid Iomdin (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

1994

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Karen Sparck Jones (President)

Douglas E. Appelt (Vice President)

Donald E. Walker (Secretary-Treasurer, CL Managing Editor)

Bente Maegaard (Executive Committee, 92-94)

Stuart Shieber (Executive Committee, 93-95)

Eduard Hovy (Executive Committee, 94-96)

James F. Allen (CL Editor, 83-93)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 94-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Ralph Grishman (Nominating Committee, 92-94)

Kathleen McKeown (Nominating Committee, 93-95)

Fernando Pereira (Nominating Committee, 94-96)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Chair, 93-94)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 93-94)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-94)

Igor M. Boguslavsky (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

Anna Sagvall Hein (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

Harold L. Somers (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 93-94)

Henrik Holmboe (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 91-94)

Petr Sgall (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 91-94)

Nicoletta Calzolari (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

Christian Rohrer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

1993

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Fernando Pereira (President)

Karen Sparck Jones (Vice President)

Donald E. Walker (Secretary-Treasurer, CL Managing Editor)

Martha Pollack (Executive Committee, 92-93)

Bente Maegaard (Executive Committee, 92-94)

Stuart M. Shieber (Executive Committee, 93-95)

James F. Allen (CL Editor, 83-93)

Julia Hirschberg (CL Editor, 93-)

Aravind K. Joshi (Book Series Editor, 82-)

Judith Klavans (Associate Secretary-Treasurer, 92-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Jerry R. Hobbs (Nominating Committee, 91-93)

Ralph Grishman (Nominating Committee, 92-94)

Kathleen McKeown (Nominating Committee, 93-95)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Chair, 93-94)

Susan Armstrong (ACL-E Secretary, 93-94)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-94)

Igor M. Boguslavsky (ACL-E Executive Committee, 93-94)

Anna Sagvall Hein (ACL-E Executive Committee, 93-94)

Harold L. Somers (ACL-E Executive Committee, 93-94)

Petr Sgall (ACL-E Nominating Committee Chair, 91-94)

Henrik Holmboe (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 91-94)

Nicoletta Calzolari (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

Christian Rohrer (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 93-96)

1992

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Kathleen McKeown (President)

Fernando Pereira (Vice President)

Donald E. Walker (Secretary-Treasurer, CL Managing Editor)

Martha Stone Palmer (Executive Committee, 91-92)

Martha Pollack (Executive Committee, 92-93)

Bente Maegaard (Executive Committee, 92-94)

James F. Allen (CL Editor, 83-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Candy Sidner (Nominating Committee, 90-92)

Jerry R. Hobbs (Nominating Committee, 91-93)

Ralph Grishman (Nominating Committee, 92-94)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Christian Roher (ACL-E Chair, 91-92)

Beat Buchman (ACL-E Secretary, 86-92)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-92)

Margaret King (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 91-92)

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 91-92)

Juergen Kuenze (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 91-92)

Anna Sagvall-Hein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-92)

Jan Landsbergen (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-92)

Henrik Holmboe (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 91-94)

Petr Sgall (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 91-94)

1991

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Ralph Grishman (President)

Kathleen McKeown (Vice President)

Donald E. Walker (Secretary-Treasurer, CL Managing Editor)

Wolfgang Wahlster (Executive Committee, 89-91)

Martha Stone Palmer (Executive Committee, 91-92)

Fernando Pereira (Executive Committee, 91-93)

James F. Allen (CL Editor, 83-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Alan W. Biermann (Nominating Committee, 89-91)

Candy Sidner (Nominating Committee, 90-92)

Jerry R. Hobbs (Nominating Committee, 91-93)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Christian Rohrer (ACL-E Chair, 91-92)

Beat Buchmann (ACL-E Secretary, 86-92)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-92)

Margaret King (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 91-92)

Ewan Klein (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 91-92)

Juergen Kunze (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 91-92)

Anna Sagvall-Hein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-92)

Jan Landsbergen (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-90)

Henrik Holmboe (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 91-94)

Petr Sgall (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 91-94)

1990

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Jerry R. Hobbs (President)

Ralph Grishman (Vice President)

Donald E. Walker (Secretary-Treasurer, CL Managing Editor)

Bruce W. Ballard (Executive Committee, 88-90)

Wolfgang Wahlster (Executive Committee, 89-91)

Kathleen McKeown (Executive Committee, 90-92)

James F. Allen (CL Editor, 83-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

William C. Mann (Nominating Committee, 88-90)

Alan W. Biermann (Nominating Committee, 89-91)

Candy Sidner (Nominating Committee, 90-92)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Margaret King (ACL-E Chair, 87-90)

Beat Buchmann (ACL-E Secretary, 87-90)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-90)

Maurice Gross (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 89-90)

Christian Rohrer (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 89-90)

Eva Hajicova (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 87-90)

Gerard Kempen (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 87-90)

Jan Landsbergen (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-92)

Anna Sagvall-Hein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-92)

1989

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Candy Sidner (President)

Jerry R. Hobbs (Vice President)

Donald E. Walker (Secretary-Treasurer, CL Managing Editor)

Karen Sparck Jones (Executive Committee, 87-89)

Bruce W. Ballard (Executive Committee, 88-90)

Ralph Grishman (Executive Committee, 89-91)

James F. Allen (CL Editor, 83-)

Aravind K. Joshi (Book Series Editor, 82-)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Ralph M. Weischedel (Nominating Committee, 87-89)

William C. Mann (Nominating Committee, 88-90)

Alan W. Biermann (Nominating Committee, 89-91)

EUROPEAN CHAPTER OFFICIALS

Margaret King (ACL-E Chair, 87-90)

Beat Buchmann (ACL-E Secretary, 87-90)

Michael Rosner (ACL-E Treasurer, 82-90)

Maurice Gross (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 87-90)

Christian Rohrer (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 87-90)

Dominico Parisi (ACL-E Advisory Committee, 89-90)

Eva Hajicova (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 87-90)

Gerard Kempen (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 87-90)

Jan Landsbergen (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-92)

Anna Sagvall Hein (ACL-E Nominating Committee, 89-92)


(The archive of the 1989-2016 ACL officers: https://www.aclweb.org/archive/officers_new.html)